Privacy Policy

Mela Purdie [ABN 43 068 434 882] is committed to protecting your privacy and complying with the Australian Privacy Principles, which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act").

This privacy statement (this "Statement") discloses the privacy practices for Mela Purdie - what personal information we gather, how we use it and how to correct or change it through melapurdie.com and otherwise.



Use Of Information

The type of personal information that Mela Purdie collects, uses, and/or discloses may include, without limitation, your email address, shipping and billing address, and phone number in order to provide Our online service. This data is used to manage and complete your orders, inform you of any changes to our website and for marketing purposes

Mela Purdie will not disclose any information about any individual without the individual's consent, except to comply with applicable law or valid legal process. There may be cases in which some of your personal information may be shared with third parties who assist Mela Purdie in producing its Website or provide a service to Mela Purdie’s users. By providing Us with your personal information, you consent to Us disclosing your information to any third parties described above without obtaining your consent on a case by case basis.

We may from time to time transfer personal information outside Australia in accordance with the Privacy Act to countries whose privacy laws do not provide the same level of protection as Australia’s privacy laws. For example, We may transfer your personal information to the Asia-Pacific, European Union or the United States of America. We may also use cloud storage and IT servers that are located offshore. By providing Us with your personal information, you consent to Mela Purdie disclosing your information to entities located outside Australia and, when permitted by law to do so, on the basis that Mela Purdie is not required to take such steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to ensure that any overseas recipient complies with Australian privacy laws in relation to your information.

If you provide personal information to us about someone else, you must ensure that you are entitled to disclose that information to Us and that, without us taking any further steps required by privacy laws, We may collect, use and disclose such information for the purposes described in this Statement. For example, you should take reasonable steps to ensure the individual concerned is aware of the various matters detailed in this Statement. The individual must also provide the consents set out in this Statement in respect of how Mela Purdie will deal with their personal information.



Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Statement and the practices of Mela Purdie with respect to personal information or your dealings with this Website, you can contact us at info@melapurdie.com.

All requests for access or correction to your personal information or any complaints about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles by Mela Purdie must be in writing toinfo@melapurdie.com.

We may charge you for providing access to your personal information provided that those charges are not excessive and do not apply to lodging a request for access. We may provide reasons for a denial of access or a refusal to correct personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

We will respond to any complaints about breaches of the Australian Privacy Principles within a reasonable period after the complaint is made.



Cookies

This Website uses cookies to allow the web server to recognise you as a unique user when you visit. These cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of certain data access features on the site, such as the online shopping component. Cookies allow programs running on the web server to keep track of your order data and any options you have specified, such as currency conversion rates. The use of cookies is restricted to allowing the web server to recognise you as the same visitor to the Website each time you interact with the data-driven features of the Website. Though cookies uniquely identify you to the web server, they do not personally identify you, therefore it is not possible for us to determine your name or email address from the cookies we place on your computer.



Newsletter

Users may cancel their free email subscriptions by following the simple instructions at the bottom of each newsletter or email. If you require further assistance with unsubscribing please contact us at info@melapurdie.com.



Online Security

Mela Purdie utilises a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. All user contact information is contained behind a "firewall" and only accessible by a limited number of employees who have special access rights to production systems. Passwords and are encrypted in a secure database, which is also located behind a firewall.

Mela Purdie does not store or keep credit card numbers from online transactions. The last four numbers and the expiry date of your credit card number are kept by the Shopify Payment system for order verification and identification purposes only. While every endeavour is made to ensure every shopping experience with us is a good one, in the event a credit card is used without the holder's authorisation, the card holder must notify their credit card provider in accordance with their reporting rules and procedures.

If you choose to modify your personal information or you have forgotten your password, you may do so by visiting your melapurdie.com account page. You will be required to submit a valid user ID and password for authentication before you will be able to modify your file. Because password and credit card information has been encrypted, it is completely invisible to any employee who accesses it, including our customer service team. If you wish to change your password, you can reset it using the online prompts or contacting Us at info@melapurdie.com.



Third Party Websites

The Website may contain links to other websites, for your convenience and information. When you access a website other than melapurdie.com, please understand that Mela Purdie is not responsible for the privacy practices of that site and recommends that you review the privacy policies of each site you visit.



Privacy Act

Mela Purdie actively seeks to comply with Australia's privacy laws. We aim to ensure that our privacy policy continually meets all legal requirements in order to maintain and honour your privacy.

Mela Purdie might change this Statement from time to time. When We make changes, We will make a new copy of the updated privacy policy available here. If you continue to use the Website after We do so, you will be taken to have accepted the new privacy policy.

Shop 62 Market Place
LEICHHARDT  NSW  2040
02 9560 5795
baciocollection.com.au

76 Cronulla Street
CRONULLA  NSW   2230
02 9523 7219

Shop 3/360-362 Port Hacking Rd
CARINGBAH  NSW   2229
02 9524 6113
focusboutique.com.au

523B Old South Head Road
ROSE BAY  NSW   2029
02 9371 4900

Shop 1, Glenrose Village Shopping Centre
BELROSE  NSW  2085
02 9975 7773
jourdan.com.au

785 Military Road
MOSMAN  NSW  2088
02 9969 9688
khlassik.com.au

Shop 1, The Royal Arcade 
401 - 407 New South Head Road 
DOUBLE BAY  NSW  2028  
02 9327 4377
signaturedoublebay.com

No 1, Little High Street
YAMBA  NSW  2464
02 6646 8466

Shop 7 Merimbula Square
17-23 Market Square
MERIMBULA  NSW  2548
02 6495 2018

1/23 Boolwey Street
BOWRAL  NSW   2576
02 4862 2530
hemstore.com.au

Shop 3, 81 Hunter Street
NEWCASTLE  NSW  2300
02 4929 6439

39 Bowra Street
NAMBUCCA HEADS  NSW 2448
02 6568 7707

Shop 12, 450 The Esplanade
Lake Village Arcade 
WARNERS BAY  NSW  2282
02 4948 2740
katwalkboutique.com.au

Shop 17, Crown Plaza
TERRIGAL  NSW  2260
02 4385 1777

2/61 Princes Highway
MILTON  NSW  2538
02 4454 5700

114 Fitzmaurice Street
WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
0467 603 294

Shop 56-59, Armidale Plaza, Beardy Street
ARMIDALE  NSW  2350
02 6771 1888

18 Kenrick Street
The Junction  NSW  2291
02 4969 7722
scentsationatthejunction.com.au

Shop 16, Lygon Court
380 Lygon Street
CARLTON VIC 3053
03 9347 6297
blackorangeboutique.com

1/818 Glenferrie Road
HAWTHORN VIC 3122
03 9818 5569

Shop 1, 599 Malvern Road 
TOORAK VIC 3142
0428 808 611
curationbureau.com.au

61 Langtree Mall
MILDURA VIC 3500
03 5023 1247

405 Whitehorse Road
BALWYN VIC 3103
03 9836 7557
enni.net.au

119 Upper Heidelberg Road
IVANHOE VIC 3079
03 9499 1192
enni.net.au

36 Hamilton Street
MONT ALBERT VIC 3127
03 9890 4205
enni.net.au

422 Sturt Street
BALLARAT VIC 3350
03 5331 2701

5/344 Keilor Road
NIDDRIE VIC 3042
03 8354 8419

346 Clarendon St
SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC 3205
03 9690 8702
lanaberg.com.au

178 Gray Street
HAMILTON VIC 3300
03 5571 1669

103 High Street
WOODEND VIC 3442
03 5427 3887
sassyaustralia.com.au

216 High Street
ASHBURTON VIC 3147
03 9885 7232
silvermaple.com.au

2/50 Church St
BRIGHTON VIC 3186
03 9592 2608
silvermaple.com.au

Shop 2, Rear 616 Burke Road
CAMBERWELL VIC 3124
03 9813 1167
silvermaple.com.au

Shop 5 The Village Walk
YARRAGON VIC 3823
03 5634 2275

Shop 2, 10 Sholl Street
MANDURAH WA 6210
08 9581 2676

Shop 14, 22 Dampier Terrace
BROOME WA 6725
08 9192 1567

23 Stephen Street
BUNBURY WA 6230
08 9792 5800

Shop 7, 183- 189 Rokeby Road
SUBIACO WA 6008
0449 670 559

163 Marine Terrace
GERALDTON WA 6530
08 9921 7195

Shop 11, Dunsborough Centrepoint Shopping Centre
55 Dunn Bay Road
DUNBOROUGH WA 6281
08 9759 1008
leelouisedunsborough.com

31F Ardross Street
APPLECROSS WA 6153
08 9316 0583
luluandi.co

Shop 18, South Shore Piazza, Mends Street
SOUTH PERTH WA 6151
08 9367 2895

33 Welwyn Ave
MANNING WA 6152
08 9450 4533
obriensclothingco.com.au

Shop 17, 91 Dempster Street
ESPERANCE WA 6450
08 9072 1174

Shop 4, 755 Beaufort Street
MT LAWLEY WA 6050
08 6365 5645
weekends.com.au

Shop 1, 189 Onslow Road
Cnr Hilda Street
SHENTON PARK WA 6008
08 6365 5645
weekends.com.au

127 Melbourne Street
ADELAIDE SA 5006
08 8239 0793
impulseboutique.com.au

128 Jetty Road
GLENELG SA 5045
08 8376 3769
impulseboutique.com.au

221 Unley Road
MALVERN SA 5061
08 7226 3297
impulseboutique.com.au

136 Liverpool Street
HOBART TAS 7000
03 6234 4186
yeltuor.com.au

Shop 24, Channel Court Shopping Centre
29 Channel Highway
KINGSTON TAS 7050
03 6229 5505
yeltuor.com.au

169 Charles Street
LAUNCESTON TAS 7250
03 6331 6706
yeltuor.com.au

159 Sandy Bay Road
SANDY BAY TAS 7005
03 6223 3047
yeltuor.com.au

8 Milford Road
Milford
AUCKLAND 0620
+64 9486 7424
claire.co.nz

Shop 15, The Queens Arcade
34 Queen Street
Auckland CBD 
AUCKLAND 1010
+64 9373 3151
frontline.co.nz

522 Pollen Street
THAMES 3500
+64 7868 9063

236 Main Road
TAIRUA 3508
+64 7864 7464

22 Morrow Street
Newmarket
AUCKLAND 1023
+64 9523 2500
zebrano.co.nz

171 Victoria Street
Central City
CHRISTCHURCH 8013
+64 3962 2035
zebrano.co.nz

Casabella Lane
2/307 Barton Street
HAMILTON 3204
+64 7839 1874
zebrano.co.nz

330 High Street
Hutt Central
LOWER HUTT 5010
+64 4569 1311
zebrano.co.nz

127 Featherstone Street
Wellington Central
WELLINGTON 6011
+64 4471 2625
zebrano.co.nz

2 Tory Street
Te Aro
WELLINGTON 6011
+64 4472 3533
zebrano.co.nz

100 Ka'upulehu Drive
Kailua-Kona
UNITED STATES 
HI  96740
+ 1 808 325 8000

3900 Wailea Alanui Drive
Wailea
UNITED STATES 
HI  96753
+ 1 844 335 2603

2136 Sunset Drive
Pacific Grove
UNITED STATES 
CA  93950
+1 831 625 8463

936 Avocado Avenue
Newport Beach
UNITED STATES 
CA 92660

1226 First Street
Napa
UNITED STATES 
CA 94559 

All Stockists

    Online

    Sydney

    NSW

    Vic

    WA

    SA

    TAS

    New Zealand

    United States

Online

Zambezee

zambezee.com.au

Impulse Boutique

impulseboutique.com.au

Khlassik

khlassik.com.au

The Iconic

theiconic.com.au

Enni - Yeltour

yeltuor.com.au

Zebrano

zebrano.co.nz

Weekends on 2nd Ave

weekends.com.au

Silver Maple

silvermaple.com.au

O'Briens Clothing Company

obriensclothingco.com.au

Labels by the Bay

labelsbythebay.com.au

Signature of Double Bay

signaturedoublebay.com

Katwalk Boutique

katwalkboutique.com.au

Pisces

pisces.net.au

Lulu & I

luluandi.co

Curation Bureau

curationbureau.com.au

Claire Designer Clothes

claire.co.nz

Sydney

1

Bacio Collection

Shop 62 Market Place
LEICHHARDT  NSW  2040
02 9560 5795
baciocollection.com.au

2

Butiga

76 Cronulla Street
CRONULLA  NSW   2230
02 9523 7219

3

Focus Boutique

Shop 3/360-362 Port Hacking Rd
CARINGBAH  NSW   2229
02 9524 6113
focusboutique.com.au

4

Indulge Boutique

523B Old South Head Road
ROSE BAY  NSW   2029
02 9371 4900

5

Jourdan Belrose

Shop 1, Glenrose Village Shopping Centre
BELROSE  NSW  2085
02 9975 7773
jourdan.com.au

6

Khlassik

785 Military Road
MOSMAN  NSW  2088
02 9969 9688
khlassik.com.au

7

Signature of Double Bay

Shop 1, The Royal Arcade 
401 - 407 New South Head Road 
DOUBLE BAY  NSW  2028  
02 9327 4377
signaturedoublebay.com

NSW

8

Belinda's Store

No 1, Little High Street
YAMBA  NSW  2464
02 6646 8466

9

Boardwalk Fashion

Shop 7 Merimbula Square
17-23 Market Square
MERIMBULA  NSW  2548
02 6495 2018

10

Hem

1/23 Boolwey Street
BOWRAL  NSW   2576
02 4862 2530
hemstore.com.au

11

Hunter 81

Shop 3, 81 Hunter Street
NEWCASTLE  NSW  2300
02 4929 6439

12

In Touch

39 Bowra Street
NAMBUCCA HEADS  NSW 2448
02 6568 7707

13

Katwalk Boutique

Shop 12, 450 The Esplanade
Lake Village Arcade 
WARNERS BAY  NSW  2282
02 4948 2740
katwalkboutique.com.au

14

Lynne Spence

Shop 17, Crown Plaza
TERRIGAL  NSW  2260
02 4385 1777

15

Sarah Gabrielle

2/61 Princes Highway
MILTON  NSW  2538
02 4454 5700

16

Texas Jane

114 Fitzmaurice Street
WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
0467 603 294

17

Turners Armidale

Shop 56-59, Armidale Plaza, Beardy Street
ARMIDALE  NSW  2350
02 6771 1888

18

Scentsation at The Junction

18 Kenrick Street
The Junction  NSW  2291
02 4969 7722
scentsationatthejunction.com.au

Vic

19

Black Orange

Shop 16, Lygon Court
380 Lygon Street
CARLTON VIC 3053
03 9347 6297
blackorangeboutique.com

20

Callipso One

1/818 Glenferrie Road
HAWTHORN VIC 3122
03 9818 5569

21

Curation Bureau

Shop 1, 599 Malvern Road 
TOORAK VIC 3142
0428 808 611
curationbureau.com.au

22

Doug Haynes

61 Langtree Mall
MILDURA VIC 3500
03 5023 1247

23

Enni - Balwyn

405 Whitehorse Road
BALWYN VIC 3103
03 9836 7557
enni.net.au

24

Enni - Ivanhoe

119 Upper Heidelberg Road
IVANHOE VIC 3079
03 9499 1192
enni.net.au

25

Enni - Mont Albert

36 Hamilton Street
MONT ALBERT VIC 3127
03 9890 4205
enni.net.au

26

Exhale Lifestyle

422 Sturt Street
BALLARAT VIC 3350
03 5331 2701

27

Icon Clothing Studio

5/344 Keilor Road
NIDDRIE VIC 3042
03 8354 8419

28

Lana Berg

346 Clarendon St
SOUTH MELBOURNE VIC 3205
03 9690 8702
lanaberg.com.au

29

Presence

178 Gray Street
HAMILTON VIC 3300
03 5571 1669

30

Sassy Australia

103 High Street
WOODEND VIC 3442
03 5427 3887
sassyaustralia.com.au

31

Silver Maple - Ashburton

216 High Street
ASHBURTON VIC 3147
03 9885 7232
silvermaple.com.au

32

Silver Maple - Brighton

2/50 Church St
BRIGHTON VIC 3186
03 9592 2608
silvermaple.com.au

33

Silver Maple - Camberwell

Shop 2, Rear 616 Burke Road
CAMBERWELL VIC 3124
03 9813 1167
silvermaple.com.au

34

Wardrobe in the Lane

Shop 5 The Village Walk
YARRAGON VIC 3823
03 5634 2275

WA

35

Beez Neez

Shop 2, 10 Sholl Street
MANDURAH WA 6210
08 9581 2676

36

Betty's Frock Shop

Shop 14, 22 Dampier Terrace
BROOME WA 6725
08 9192 1567

37

Brazen Boutique

23 Stephen Street
BUNBURY WA 6230
08 9792 5800

38

iisie Fashion - Subiaco

Shop 7, 183- 189 Rokeby Road
SUBIACO WA 6008
0449 670 559

39

Finity Concept

163 Marine Terrace
GERALDTON WA 6530
08 9921 7195

40

Lee Louise Boutique

Shop 11, Dunsborough Centrepoint Shopping Centre
55 Dunn Bay Road
DUNBOROUGH WA 6281
08 9759 1008
leelouisedunsborough.com

41

Lulu & I - Applecross

31F Ardross Street
APPLECROSS WA 6153
08 9316 0583
luluandi.co

42

Mariko

Shop 18, South Shore Piazza, Mends Street
SOUTH PERTH WA 6151
08 9367 2895

43

O'Briens Clothing Company

33 Welwyn Ave
MANNING WA 6152
08 9450 4533
obriensclothingco.com.au

44

Woven Esperance

Shop 17, 91 Dempster Street
ESPERANCE WA 6450
08 9072 1174

45

Weekends on 2nd Ave

Shop 4, 755 Beaufort Street
MT LAWLEY WA 6050
08 6365 5645
weekends.com.au

46

Weekends Shenton Park

Shop 1, 189 Onslow Road
Cnr Hilda Street
SHENTON PARK WA 6008
08 6365 5645
weekends.com.au

SA

47

Impulse Boutique - North Adelaide

127 Melbourne Street
ADELAIDE SA 5006
08 8239 0793
impulseboutique.com.au

48

Impulse Boutique - Lumiere Collective - Glenelg

128 Jetty Road
GLENELG SA 5045
08 8376 3769
impulseboutique.com.au

49

Impulse Boutique - Lumiere Collective - Malvern

221 Unley Road
MALVERN SA 5061
08 7226 3297
impulseboutique.com.au

TAS

50

Yeltuor - Hobart

136 Liverpool Street
HOBART TAS 7000
03 6234 4186
yeltuor.com.au

51

Yeltuor - Kingston

Shop 24, Channel Court Shopping Centre
29 Channel Highway
KINGSTON TAS 7050
03 6229 5505
yeltuor.com.au

52

Yeltuor - Launceston

169 Charles Street
LAUNCESTON TAS 7250
03 6331 6706
yeltuor.com.au

53

Yeltuor - Sandy Bay

159 Sandy Bay Road
SANDY BAY TAS 7005
03 6223 3047
yeltuor.com.au

New Zealand

54

Claire Designer Clothes

8 Milford Road
Milford
AUCKLAND 0620
+64 9486 7424
claire.co.nz

55

Frontline

Shop 15, The Queens Arcade
34 Queen Street
Auckland CBD 
AUCKLAND 1010
+64 9373 3151
frontline.co.nz

56

Kayla Thomas

522 Pollen Street
THAMES 3500
+64 7868 9063

57

Milly's on Main Street

236 Main Road
TAIRUA 3508
+64 7864 7464

58

Zebrano - Auckland

22 Morrow Street
Newmarket
AUCKLAND 1023
+64 9523 2500
zebrano.co.nz

59

Zebrano - Christchurch

171 Victoria Street
Central City
CHRISTCHURCH 8013
+64 3962 2035
zebrano.co.nz

60

Zebrano - Hamilton

Casabella Lane
2/307 Barton Street
HAMILTON 3204
+64 7839 1874
zebrano.co.nz

61

Zebrano - Lower Hutt

330 High Street
Hutt Central
LOWER HUTT 5010
+64 4569 1311
zebrano.co.nz

62

Zebrano - Wellington

127 Featherstone Street
Wellington Central
WELLINGTON 6011
+64 4471 2625
zebrano.co.nz

63

Zebrano - Wellington Tory Street

2 Tory Street
Te Aro
WELLINGTON 6011
+64 4472 3533
zebrano.co.nz

United States

64

Four Seasons Hualālai Club

100 Ka'upulehu Drive
Kailua-Kona
UNITED STATES 
HI  96740
+ 1 808 325 8000

65

Four Seasons Resort Maui

3900 Wailea Alanui Drive
Wailea
UNITED STATES 
HI  96753
+ 1 844 335 2603

66

Pebble Beach Resort

2136 Sunset Drive
Pacific Grove
UNITED STATES 
CA  93950
+1 831 625 8463

67

Sienna Brown

936 Avocado Avenue
Newport Beach
UNITED STATES 
CA 92660

68

State & First

1226 First Street
Napa
UNITED STATES 
CA 94559